Result of Class X & XII 2013
 
Result of Class-X

Result of Class-XII

view more>>>

view more>>>




Achievements of : Ankit Akash Jha

 

 
S.No.

Exam

Rank Level Prize Conducting Body

Achievement in Class VI

1

FIITJEE Talent Reward Exam

31 All India Rank Cash Scholarship (of Rs 40,000/-) FIITJEE

Achievements in Class VIII

1 Maths Olympiad 8 All India Rank MP3 player and a 8 GB Pen Drive NCO Foundations
2 English Olympiad 4 All India Rank Pen drive and few selected training courses NCO Foundations
3 National Science Talent Search Exam 33 All India Rank 100% fee waved (worth approx. Rs. 1,50,000/-) during admission in 4 Yr Couses in FIITJEE FIITJEE
4 Science Exhibition 1 School Level Pocket Dictonary DAV Gandhinagar
5 2nd level of NCO 142 All India Rank T-shirt SOF Foundations
6 2nd level of NSO 80 All India Rank T-shirt SOF Foundations
7 2nd level of IMO 154 All India Rank T-shirt SOF Foundations
8 'Igenius' Scholarship Test Consolation All India Rank  Cash Prize of Rs. 5000/- Max New York Life
9 MNYL Online quiz Consolation All India Rank Branded T-shirt (worth Rs. 1500/-) Max New York Life
10 Rural IT Quiz Represented School District Level Experience TCS, Bangalore
11 Computer Quiz Represented School District Level Experience CSI
12 BGSA 2012 {Bhaskar Genius Scholarship Award} Consolation State Level Cash Prize (of Rs. 4001/-) Danik Bhaskar Group
Achievements in Class IX
1 1st week E-Quiz for All India Cyber Olympiad 1st Prize Winner Asia Level A Photo Frame SOF Foundation
2 Inter School IT Quiz (among all the good Schools of Ranchi) 1st Prize Winner City Level A Trophy and a Certficate CSI
3 Regional Maths Olympiad (RMO) 7 State Rank A Trophy and a Certficate SOF Foundation
4 1st level of NCO
 (National Cyber Olympiad)
3 All India Rank Qualified for 2nd Level to be held next month SOF Foundations

 


Achievers of 2011-12
 

Sl. No. Name of Student Game/Event Level Organised by Position
1 Pradeep Kumar Badminton State Jharkhand State Badminton Association 2nd
Zonal MHRAT DAV Public Schools, Ranchi Zone 1st
Inter Zonal MHRAT Arya Vidya Sabha, New Delhi 2nd
2 Jai Durgesh, Guddu Kumar, Pappu Kumar, Gaurab Kumar Jha Badminton East Zone CBSE East Zone (Cluster- II) 3rd
3 Afreen Naz Table Tennis State (Cadet Group) Jharkhand TT Association 1st
State (Sub Jr.) Jharkhand TT Association 2nd
Zonal MHRAT DAV Public Schools, Ranchi Zone 1st
Inter Zonal MHRAT Arya Vidya Sabha, New Delhi 2nd
4 Deep Shikha Table Tennis State (Cadet Group) Jharkhand TT Association 2nd
Zonal MHRAT DAV Public Schools, Ranchi Zone 1st
Inter Zonal MHRAT Arya Vidya Sabha, New Delhi 2nd
State (Sub Jr.) Jharkhand TT Association 1st
5 Arushi Shreya Table Tennis Zonal MHRAT DAV Public Schools, Ranchi Zone 1st
6 Manish Kumar, Anand Kumar, Aditya Priyadarshi Woodball National Nagpur State Association 3rd
7 Aditya, Shekhar, Purusotam, Girish, Rahul, Aditya Priyadarshi Aquib, Sartho and Narayan Kumar Kabaddi (Team) Zonal MHRAT DAV Public Schools, Ranchi Zone 1st


Academic Excellence
 

Beswajeet Karmakar, Class-X  
  • Brilliant Eng. Aptitude test for scholarship- All India Rank 16, cash prize of Rs.1,25,000/-.

  • Regional Mathematical Olympiads Conducted by C.B.S.E. One in the selected candidates of 12 students from Jharkhand.

  • FIIT JEE talent Reward Exam, All India Rank 50, cash prize Rs.20,000/- and All India Rank 113, cash prize Rs.60,000/- and 100% fee warier.

  • National Science Olympiad qualified for the second level securing rank 186.

  • International Mathematics Olympiad secured International Rank- 37; Award; Scholarship.

  • Sri Chaitanya Talent Hunt Secured state Rank 1 and won a laptop at a press conference.

  • Bal Shree Camp: Entered final round in the field of creative Arts and Painting and qualified for a scholar ship of Rs.500 per month till he studies.

Suryakant Pandey, Class-X  
  • FIT JEE Talent Reward Exam Rank 165, Rs.60,000/- and 100 % fee waiver. Brilliant Engineering Aptitude Test for Scholarship Rank 149 Cash Prize Rs.65000/- and 65% fee waiver.
Sunny Narayan, Class-X  
  • Qualified in Fortunate 40 Exam Conducted by FIIT JEE. 100% Scholarship.

  • International Mathematics Olympiad International Rank- 328.

  • Sri Chaitanya Talent Hunt State Rank-5 Prize Mobile at a press conference.

Seema Kumari, Class-X  
  • FIIT JEE Talent reward Exam rank-271, Cash Prize Rs, 40,000/- and 100% fee waiver.

Amar Prakash. Class-VIII  
 
  • FIIT JEE Talent Reward Exam Rank- 61, Cash Prize- Rs. 80,000 and 100% fee waiver.

Sharique Imberat, Class-VIII  
 
  • FIIT JEE Exam Rank 121, Cash Prize Rs. 60,000 and 100% fee waiver.

Pushpendra, Class-VIII  
 
  • International Mathematics Olympiad International Rank-328


Our Sports Pride
 

Represented Jharkhand at the 34th Natural Games in Table-Tennis Students who made us Proud
Deepshikha (Class IX) Table Tennis 2nd at MHRAT.
Represented Jharkhand at 34th National Games 2011 in Table Tennis held at Ranchi.
1st Position at CBSE East Zone Cluster II.
Afrin Naz (Class IX) Table Tennis 2nd at MHRAT.
Represented Jharkhand at 34th National Games 2011 in Table Tennis held at Ranchi.
Deepshikha Table Tennis 2nd MHRAT 1st CBSE East Zone Cluster II.
Represented Jharkhand at 34th National Games 2011, Ranchi.
Fahin Naz Table Tennis 1st Position at CBSE East Zone Cluster II.
Pappu Badminton 1st position at Jharkhand Badminton Association.
Neha Srivastav (Class XII) Table Tennis 2nd at MHRAT.
Vivek Kumar Dubedy Kabbadi 1st position MHRAT.
Shetal Prasad 1st position in Karate at Jharkhand Open Karate Championship.
Apoorva Nidhi Hasa Shot-put 1st position MHRAT shot puts 2nd position CBSE East Zone Cluster II.
Pradeep Kumar Badminton 2nd position at Jharkhand Badminton Association.

 

 

 

Powered by : COMPUTER Ed.